Tales of Panasia - This game's pretty good. Though the combat feels sort of annoying and unresponsive, what with the "auto-running back and forth", but I can see why it's like that. Spells that, like, stop the action are pretty much terrible though. The guye in my party that uses those basically does nothing because I have them turned off. 4/5
Mais Efect - It doesn't autosave before boss fights. The 3rd time this happened, I just stopped playing. I hate you, Bioware. 1/5
Golden Sun - not sure why i liked this the first time 1/5 Castlevania: Something - yeah pretty good 4/5 Mega Man Zero 3 - Haven't played much of it but it's sooo baddddd artificial difficulty 0/5 Astro Boyye - still ownz 5/5
Goin' to EB Games to get some various stuff and pre-order RB2. Let's see what I end up getting, shall we? (LOL I SHOULD HAVE JUST WAITED UNTIL AFTER I WAS DONE TO POST THE BLOG)
Once again, I'm writing a review in my blog instead of on the game because it's too short to be useful to anyone and will get rejected, but it's still my genuine opinion about the game. Sometimes it feels like I'm trying to make excuses as to why I like or don't like a game, but I'm just lying to myself because it's masking my real opinions, so that's why I don't even bother with "real reviews". lol i went 2 sentences without saying anything sarcastic
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance This game blows. Whenever my neighbour's grandkids come over that's all they play. It's a glitchy bad camera piece of crap. On the otherhand, it gives me an excuse to say "ICE BEAM!" a lot. 1/5
Bonus review: Forza whatever that comes in the same box as Marvel when you buy the xbox that comes with these games: I played it like once, I played so much Gran Turismo 1/2/3 and Need for Speed High Stakes that I just don't care unless it has something unique to offer (it didn't). 0/5
Log in to comment