My top 15 favorite albums.
By Pumer 18 Comments
This was a rather hard list to make. I fall into and out of new genre's all the time, so it's tough to sift through the albums I really love, and the ones I'm just into at the moment.
1. Neutral Milk Hotel-In the Aeroplane Over the Sea
2. Weezer-Weezer (The Blue Album)
3. Atmosphere-God Loves Ugly
4. Orchid-Dance Tonight, Revolution Tomorrow
5. Catch 22-Keasby Nights
6. Skarp-Requiem
7. Arcade Fire-Funeral
8. Death From Above 1979-You're a Woman, I'm a Machine
9. Refused-The Shape of Punk to Come
10. Nas-Illimatic
11. Pig Destroyer-Prowler in the Yard
12. Have Heart-Songs To Scream At the Sun
13. Saetia-A Retrospective
14. Sunny Day Real Estate-Diary
15. Drake-So Far Gone
Skramz is my forte, and yet I have only two skramz albums in my top 15. Strange.
Log in to comment