1) The Dark Knight 2) Lost In Translation 3) Gladiator 4) Pans Labyrinth 5) Adaptation 6) Gangs of New York 7) Cinderella Man 8) Eternal Sunshine of The Spotless mind 9) Children of Men 10) The Pianist
"
This is the closest list so far in the thread, but Lost in Translation? A movie about nothing. Murray at is worst.
1) The Dark Knight 2) Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3) Memento 4) City of God 5) Little Miss Sunshine 6) Spirited Away 7) Snatch 8) Hotel Rwanda 9) Requiem for a Dream 10) Oldboy
For example, my Ratchet review: http://www.giantbomb.com/profile/Stapler_Hernandez/reviews/ Is one of many for a site that will relaunch with a new format mid-August, but since the site is not ready quite yet, I posted it here.
BTW, shameless plug but feel free to read and comment on it!
Log in to comment