Quick and Dirty Top 10
By TheGTAvaccine 6 Comments
Didn't want to bore everyone with another top 10 with a wall of text after every single choice, so here's my top 10 for 2008:
10. Super Smash Bros. Brawl
9. Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo HD Remix
8. LittleBigPlanet
7. Fable 2
6. Left 4 Dead
5.Banjo Kazooie: Nuts and Bolts
4. Grand Theft Auto 4
3. Metal Gear Solid 4
2. Dead Space
1. Fallout 3
Guess I should say that Dead Space would have been my GOTY if I had not played Fallout 3, but luckily I waited until I got it for Christmas to write this list. It's not like Fallout 3 swept the title either, I put a lot of time weighing them both, but Fallout 3 has blown me away in a few ways that Dead Space did not. (wink wink)