Follow

    Huitzil

    Character » appears in 12 games

    The robot from the Darkstalkers series of games. In the first game, he was the sub-boss, but became a playable character later.

    Short summary describing this character.

    No recent wiki edits to this page.

    Overview

    Statistics

    Aliases: Phobos (Japan)
    Birthdate: 1953 (Created by Pyron)
    Birthplace: Mexico
    Race: Robot
    Height:  7'3" (222 cm)
    Weight: 5005 lbs (2.27 tons)

    Appearances

    Cameos

     In Tatsunoko Vs Capcom, Huitzil along with Vector appear in Roll her ending "sleeping" in Dr. Light's basement. When Roll stumbles upon them after falling through the floor she reprograms them into cleaning robots to help her around. In Pocket Fighter he is seen in the background of Dee Jay's Maximum Bar, as a plant holder.

    Trivia

    • Huitzil was previously unplayable until the release of Night Warriors: Darkstalkers Revenge and appears in both Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors and Night Warriors: The Darkstalkers Revenge as the pre-boss fight with Pyron. He would again take up the role as a pre-boss in Vampire Hunter 2.
    sizepositionchange
    sizepositionchange
    positionchange
    positionchange
    positionchange
    bordersheaderpositiontable
    positionchange

    This edit will also create new pages on Giant Bomb for:

    Beware, you are proposing to add brand new pages to the wiki along with your edits. Make sure this is what you intended. This will likely increase the time it takes for your changes to go live.

    Comment and Save

    Until you earn 1000 points all your submissions need to be vetted by other Giant Bomb users. This process takes no more than a few hours and we'll send you an email once approved.