My Top 20 games* (*Not definitive)
By dezm0nd 10 Comments
Whilst browsing Twitter I saw some folk doing a Top 20. I don't think I have ever done one of these before, but here goes!
1) Goldeneye 007
2) Half Life 2
3) The Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of Time
4) Banjo-Kazooie
5) Super Mario World
6) World of Warcraft
7) Super Mario 64
8) Perfect Dark
9) Starcraft 2
10) Half Life (Counter Strike mod included)
11) Halo: Combat Evolved
12) Super Meat Boy
13) Super Metroid
14) Super Mario Kart (Although Super Circuit is amazing, too)
15) Burnout 2: Point of Impact
16) Grand Theft Auto 3
17) Super Smash Bros Brawl
18) Ratchet and Clank
19) Tetris
20) DooM
Log in to comment