Personal "Top 10 games of last gen" deliberations. WIP
By EternalMesh 42 Comments
First I will start with creating my list from games that stand out, in my opinion, from last gen.
Keep in mind this is not an objective best of list, it is my personal top 10.
If I missed some important games, i may have forgotten, or I merely didn't play. Feel Free to make suggestions.
Next step, shaving this list down.
- The Last of Us
- Uncharted 2
- Batman Arkham Asylum
- Red Dead Redemption
- Bioshock
- Mass Effect 2
- Assassins Creed: Black Flag
- Saints Row: The Third
- Spec Ops: The Line
- The Walking Dead
- Mortal Kombat
Runners up:
- Tomb Raider
- Infamous
Cut:
- Assassin's Creed 2
- Assassin's Creed 2: Brotherhood
- The Beatles: Rock Band
- Batman Arkham City
- Bioshock Infinite
- Borderlands
- Brothers
- Burnout Paradise
- Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2
- Dead Space
- DmC: Devil May Cry
- Fez
- Guacamelee
- God of War 3
- God of War Ascension
- Grand Theft Auto V
- Guitar Hero Metallica
- Halo Reach
- Infamous 2
- Injustice: Gods Among Us
- Journey
- Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
- The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
- Limbo
- Mass Effect
- Mega Man 9
- Mega Man 10
- Metroid Prime 3
- Okami
- Pac-man Championship Edition DX
- Peggle
- Portal
- Portal 2
- Prince of Persia
- Prince of Persia: Forgotten Sands
- Rayman Legends
- Rayman Origins
- Rock Band
- Rocksmith
- Saints Row 4
- Shadow Complex
- Skate
- Skate 2
- South Park: The Stick of Truth
- Super Mario Galaxy
- Super Meat Boy
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- Uncharted
- Uncharted 3
- X-men Origins Wolverine
- Wii Sports
Log in to comment