My Top 10 All time Games
By mordie71 1 Comments
These are in no order and are from multiplatforms:
1. SuperFrog (Amiga 2100) - Soft spot for this 2D platfromer
2. Goldbox series (AD&D - Amgia/PC)
3. Dungeon Master (Amiga)
4. Unreal Tourney 2004 (PC) - This game Lived on my PCs Hard drive for years!
5. Magic the gathering (Micropose version) - I still play the duel side of this game now and then eventhough the AI cheats!
6. ADOM/MORIA/nethack (multi) - Yes I'm a sad Roguelike game lover :P
7. Portal /Portal 2 - How could you not love this puzzler?
8. Half Life series (Half life / Blue Shift/ and other variants/ Orange Box PC) - Best series Ever
9 Oblivion (PC) - one day I'll beat it , one day
10. Dungeon Keeper (Bullforg - PC) - Loved this game in it's day :)
....Given the list of games I own this is in no way my ALL time complete list - These are the ones I remember fondly :P
Log in to comment