No recent wiki edits to this page.

Profile

 
Full Name : Koda Misono ( 神 田 美 苑 )
Nickname : Miimo ( み ぃも )
Date of birth : October 13, 1984
Birthplace : Kyoto (Japan)
Astrological Sign : Libra
Blood type : B
Favorite artists : Avril Lavigne, Krystal Meyers, The Offspring, Linkin Park, Yuki 
 

Biography

 
Misono, little sister of Koda Kumi, began in 2002 with the band "Day after tomorrow", with Daisuke Suzuki and Masato Kitano. 
After several singles and two albums, the band split in 2005. Misono began a solo career. In March 2006, she released her first single, VS. 
The public was enchanted by her style her song reached the 4th place in the Oricon charts. Two months later, a second single was released, Kojin Jugyo.
 Unfortunately, it didn't reach the top 10 and was only 15th. 
Anyway, the star have some fans and released several singles. But luck seems to have left her and since, the name of misono is not on the top of the charts anymore.
Against all odds, Misono is not discouraged and continue to reccord singles and albums.
She performed the OP of the game Tales of the tempest, VS ( link) and the OP of the game Tales of Symphonia, Ninin sankyaku ( link).
 

Discography

 
 

TITLE

COVER

RELEASE TYPE

DATE

- Misono Cover ALBUM 2

 
No Caption Provided

Album

2010/01/27

- Satoda Mai with Goda Kazoku

 
No Caption Provided

Album

2009/12/09

- Watashi iro / Bokura style

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2009/11/25

- Misono Cover ALBUM

 
No Caption Provided

Album

2009/09/23

- Urusei yatsura no theme ~Lum no love song~ / Mii

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2009/09/23

- m-flo TRIBUTE ~maison de m-flo~

 
No Caption Provided

Compilation

2009/09/16

- Naitemo iidesuka

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2009/07/15

- Tales with Misono -BEST-

 
No Caption Provided

Album

2009/06/10

- end=START / Shuuten ~Kimi no ude no naka~

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2009/06/10

- It's all Love!

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2009/03/31

- Kyuukon ~Yaru ki genki sono ki no nekko~ / ?cm

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2009/02/18

- Bye bye

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2009/01/14

- Kazoku no hi / Aburazemi♀ (Osaka version) -Piano version-

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2008/10/29

- Sei -say-

 
No Caption Provided

Album

2008/07/16

- Ninin sankyaku

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2008/06/25

- Mugen kigen

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2008/01/30

- Juunin toiro

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2007/11/14

- Zasetsu chiten

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2007/09/12

- Pochi

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2007/05/16

- never land

 
No Caption Provided

Album

2007/02/28

- Hot Time / A._ ~answer~

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2007/02/07

- Lovely cat's eye

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2006/11/01

- Tribute to Avril Lavigne - Master's collection

 
No Caption Provided

Compilation

2006/10/25

- SPEEDLIVE

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2006/07/12

- Kojin jugyou

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2006/05/10

- VS

 
No Caption Provided

Single

2006/03/29

sizepositionchange
sizepositionchange
positionchange
positionchange
bordersheaderpositiontable
positionchange

This edit will also create new pages on Giant Bomb for:

Beware, you are proposing to add brand new pages to the wiki along with your edits. Make sure this is what you intended. This will likely increase the time it takes for your changes to go live.

Comment and Save

Until you earn 1000 points all your submissions need to be vetted by other Giant Bomb users. This process takes no more than a few hours and we'll send you an email once approved.