2010 finished and S-Rank Challenge
By deadward 1 Comments
Added a couple more games top the list;
Halo 3 ODST (360)
Ran through ODST in co-op in a couple of quick sessions. Kind of mediocre in my opinion... We did a lot of wandering around wondering where to go next, and the final climactic battle ended with us scouring the map for 5 minutes looking for a a final brute that got stuck way at the back.
Co-op was fun, that s honestly teh first time I've ever played Halo co-op...
Civilization Revolution (360)
S-Rank on this one... This game is great, I love it lots.
Defense Grid: The Awakening (PC / Steam)
Not a big Tower defense fan, but I had fun with this one, Still a couple of achievements left to go, so I may get back into it. It's easy to jump , play a map, then quit which makes it a nice in-between game.
Tales of Monkey Island Ep. 1 - 5 (PC / Steam)
So much fun! I'm a sucker for adventure games to begin with, and these scratched that itch nicely. My only complaint at all was the mouse-walking... that never seemed to work correctly for me. No biggie though, just use the keyboard instead. Highly recommended. I got that whole Telltale pack during the Steam holiday sale, so Sam and Max is next on the agenda.
I really need to finish up Darksiders and Bayonetta... I also have a second play of Mass Effect to finish before ME2 comes out, don't want to be stuck with an unfinished save there.
Lists:
Finished -
Assasin's Creed 2 (PS3)
Modern Warfare 2 (PS3)
Halo 3 ODST (360)
Defense Grid: The Awakening (360)
Tales of Monkey Island Ep. 1 - 5 (PC / Steam)
S-Rank:
Civilization Revolution (360)