Weapon Guide

A list of weapons available in the game. Work in progress.

Storm 1

Assault Rifles

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLDRNGAccOther
0AF1412012.010.01.5150.0B
1AF14-RA20030.06.02.5120.0B
2AF14-ST103.070.01.5250.0A+
3Titania Autocannon101.5200.04.0400.0S+Encumbrance
4AF14-RAR15060.05.42.0120.0B
5AF14-B3302.0x340.01.5240.0A- Burst
7AF1512012.017.01.5138.0B
10AF15-ST83.0105.01.5256.0A+
11Heat Blaster G1150060.035.0N/A60.0S+
12AF1610012.023.01.5180.0B
13AF-V10512.012x21.5180.0B+V-spread
16AF16-RA20030.012.02.5120.0C
18AF1712012.026.01.5180.0B
21Autocannon B3120.8x3300.04.0300.0B+Encumbrance
23AF1812015.030.02.080.0B
25AF18-RA25030.018.02.5150.0A+
26AF18-X14012.050.02.0150.0E
28AF19-ST104.0230.01.5300.0A+
32Heat Blaster G2150060.090.0N/A70.0S+
32AF1912015.044.01.5150.0B+
38AF19-RA25030.033.05.0200.0B+
43AF19X-B31202.0x3150.01.5247.5B2x Zoom, Brst
46AF2014012.092.02.0180.0A-
47Autocannon R152.01500.06.0450.0S+Encumbrance
51AF20-ST54.01200.05.0400.0S+
56AF20-RAR99960.026.03.0140.0B
57Battle Cannon71.23000.04.5480.0S+Encumbrance
60AF21-B41402.0x4210.03.0260.0A+Burst
61Heat Blaster X120060.0300.0N/A70.0S+
75Battle Cannon AX121.53500.04.0500.0S+Encumbrance

Shotguns

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLDRNGAccOther
0Buffalo G181.019 x104.0130.0B-
3Buffalo G281.015 x204.072.0C
8Governor 2581.018 x254.072.0D
11Wideshot81.022 x204.072.0BHorizontal spread
14Wideshot VR81.026 x204.072.0BVertical spread
15Sparrow Shot104.021 x103.099.0B-
17Buffalo G3 Burst80.640 x154.0150.0B-2 round burst
20Buffalo G381.040 x154.0150.0B
27Sparrow Shot M2205.029 x155.0120.0B-
30Governor 5081.040 x504.0150.0D
35Wideshot A1101.160 x255.3160.0BHorizontal spread
41Buffalo G4151.090 x158.0154.0B-
44Wideshot A1-VR101.072 x255.3168.0BVertical spread
50Buffalo G9131.0110 x158.0176.0B-
65Governor 10060.760 x1004.0170.0D
69Buffalo GSS151.0170x158.0221.0B-
85Buffalo Wide151.0220x156.7221.0B-

Sniper Rifles

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLDRNGAccOther
0MMF4050.7110.02.0600.0S+Zoom 4x
2MMF40-RA52.065.02.0600.0S+Zoom 4x
4Stringer1N/A500.05.0800.0S+Zoom 8x
6MMF4170.7200.02.0600.0A-Zoom 6x
9MMF41-B370.7x3110.02.0720.0S+Zoom 4x
13Lysander70.3550.04.0720.0S+Zoom 8x
17MMF4250.7270.02.0600.0S+Zoom 4x
18Nova Buster M11N/A4500.0N/A1200.0S+Zoom 5x
21MMF42-RA2010.050.02.0400.0S+Zoom 6x
24Zero Laser Rifle18060.0100.0N/A600.0S+Zoom 4x
28MMF4380.7440.03.3600.0S+Zoom 4x
32MMF43-B2100.7x2300.03.3500.0S+Zoom 4x
36Stringer J21N/A2000.03.5800.0S+Zoom 4x
39MMF50201.0660.05.0810.0BZoom 12x
41Five Card XA80.7120 x53.0500.0A+Zoom 4x
45Lysander 270.32700.04.01000.0S+Zoom 8x
47MMF100101.1820.03.3600.0S+Zoom 4x
50Five Card XB80.7240 x53.02000.0A+Zoom 6x
52Nova Buster M21N/A20000.0N/A1200.0S+Zoom 5x
70Lysabder F70.33800.04.0957.0S+Zoom 10x
72Nova Buster M31N/A40000.0N/A1200.0S+Zoom 5x

Rocket Launchers

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLDRNGAccOther
0Stingray M121.0100.01.83000.0A+Blast 5m
0Stingray ST21.0130.01.83000.0A+Blast 7m
2Bloodfire M120.570.04.03000.0A+Blast 7m, 5 piece
4Volcano 3A21.0100 x31.53000.0BBlast 6m
7Stingray ST221.0180.01.53000.0A+Blast 10m
9Volcano 3W-Burst41.0 x465 x31.53000.0A+Blast 6m
10Cascade 1206.0120.05.03000.0B-Blast 2m
11A1 Plasma Launcher42.0200.0N/A300.0S+Blast 40m
17Goliath D11N/A600.03.03000.0A+Blast 12m, Zoom x3
20Stingray M231.0230.01.53000.0A+Blast 8m
22Bloodfire M220.5160.06.03000.0A+Blast 10m, 10 piece
26Stingray M351.0280.01.53000.0A+Blast 9m
29A2 Plasma Launcher201.5150 x10N/A600.0CBlast 6m
31Cascade 2106.0200.01.53000.0ABlast 6m
35Goliath D21N/A1200.04.03000.0A+Blast 15m, Zoom x7
40Stingray M441.0500.01.53000.0A+Blast 10m
40Bloodfire M330.6400.05.03000.0A+Blast 15m, 5 pieces
43Volcano B10101.0 x10400.03.03000.0A+Blast 10m
50Goliath Z1N/A2500.04.03000.0A+Blast 20m, Zoom 7x
53Volcano 6W21.0300 x63.03000.0S+Blast 10m
57A3 Plasma Launcher202.01000.0N/A200.0S+Blast 30m
62Bloodfire M440.7900.05.03000.0A+Blast 15m, 5 pieces
62Stingray M9951.01200.02.03000.0A+Blast 15m

Missile Launchers

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLDHBLSTOther
0Air Tortoise 011N/A400.010.0S10.0mVery slow
0ME1 Emerald21.0150.01.5C5.0m
1MLRA106.032.03.0B1.0m
3Air Tortoise 021N/A800.010.0S20.0mVery slow
4ME2 Emerald21.0150.01.5B-5.0m
10MLRA-2106.032.03.0B+1.0m
12Homing Cannon51.040.05.0C5.0mEncumbrance, 10 pieces
15ME3 Emerald21.0160.01.5B5.0m
21MLRA-33010.050.05.0A-1.0m
27Prominence M11N/A1500.05.0C+15.0mZoom x6
29FORK-A201N/A50 x203.0A+1.0m
32Homing Cannon G61.0160.06.0C8.0mEncumbrance, 5 pieces
35MLRA-TW2010.0100 x25.0B-1.0m
43MEX Emerald41.0300.01.5A+7.0m
47Air Tortoise ME1N/A4000.010.0S30.0mVery slow
52Homing Cannon GX71.0300.08.7C12.0mEncumbrance, 5 pieces
62Prominence M21N/A4000.05.0C+20.0mZoom x6
67FORK-X201N/A90 x203.0A+2.0m
77Homing Blastgun71.0400.06.7C10.0mEncumbrance, 10 pieces

Grenades

LvLNameDamageDetonationBlast
0MG10200.0Impact5.0m
0MG10J600.010sec5.0m
2MG11300.0Impact10.0m
5MG12500.0Impact10.0m
8MG132500.0Impact20.0m
12MG13J2500.030sec20.0m
14MG141400.0Impact11.0m
15MG14J2000.05sec12.0m
27MG202500.0Impact13.0m
38MG21J4000.010sec17.0m
52MG29SJ7000.010sec20.0m
72MG302500.0Impact25.0m

Grenade Launchers

LvLNameCapRoFDMGRLDDetn.Blast
0UM1 Grenade Launcher42.0110.02.0Impact7.0m
2UM1-J Grenade Launcher42.0180.02.04sec11.0m
5Stampede M11N/A100 x105.0Impact5.0m
7UM2 Grenade Launcher42.0200.02.0Impact8.0m
12UM2-J Grenade Launcher42.0280.02.04sec12.0m
17UMRA Grenade Launcher127.5100.03.0Impact5.0m
19UM3-J Grenade Launcher42.0400.02.74sec13.0m
22Splash Grenade1N/A200 x206.010sec8.0m
25Sticky Grenade Prototype1N/A150 x206.04sec8.0m
28UM4 Grenade Launcher52.0450.03.0Impact9.0m
31BRUTE-J Triple Grenade Launcher22.0600 x32.74sec15.0m
37Splash Grenade ɑ1N/A1000 x206.010sec10.0m
42BRUTE Triple Grenade Launcher22.0600 x34.0Impact9.0m
46Sticky Grenade1N/A400 x206.04sec10.0m
46Stampede M21N/A400 x256.0Impact7.0m
52CRUMBLE Twin Grenade Launcher21.01100 x23.0Impact16.0m
62Sticky Grenade ɑ1N/A5000.03.04sec20.0m
67UMAX Grenade Launcher41.02000.05.0Impact20.0m
71Stampede XM1N/A1000 x306.0Impact12.0m

Acid Guns (Special Weapon)

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLDRNGAcc
7Acid Shot Prototype202.010.0 x63.050.0B-
20Acid Gun30060.015.03.050.0A-
37Acid Shot200.535.0 x405.0240.0B-
52Wide Acid Gun202.037.0 x203.050.0A-
57Super Acid Gun30060.055.03.0100.0A-

Flame Throwers (Special Weapon)

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLD
0Torch604.0Negligible3.0
5Flame Thrower604.0Small3.0
29Flame Thrower ɑ1808.6Medium3.0
55Flame Cannon608.6Medium3.0
80Magma Cannon808.6Large3.0

Bombs (Special Weapon)

LvlNameQuantityDMGRLDBlast
2C24 Hand Bomb5450.010.010.0
16C24 Bomb51000.010.020.0
33C25 Special Bomb201500.015.015.0
47C26 Bomb56000.010.030.0
65C70 Bomb1012000.010.040.0

Impulse Mines (Special Weapon)

LvlNameQuantityDMGRLDRNG
7Y10 Impulse1515 x4030.0150
20Y10 Wide Impulse2017 x4030.0100
30Y11 Impulse3020 x4030.0150
44Y11 Anti-Aircraft Impulse3040 x4030.0150
50Y20 Impulse4020 x4030.0150
75Y21 Impulse20125 x4030.0150

Sentry Guns (Special Weapon)

LvlNameQuantityAmmoDMGRLDRNG
6ZE-GUN215020.020.0150
12ZER-GUN14004.520.0150
19ZE Sniper22050.020.0800
25ZE Launcher215200.020.0150
45ZERA-GUN140040.020.0150
80ZEXR-GUN237570.020.0150

Spread Grenade (Special Weapon)

LvlNameDMGDetonationBlast
5Firecracker 130 x10Impact1.0
18Firecracker 250 x30Impact1.0
25Firecracker 3100 x30Impact2.0
42Firecracker 490 x60Impact1.0
55Burst Firecracker320 x30Impact4.0

Bound Guns (Special Weapon)

LvlNameCapRoFDMGRLDRNGAccOther
3P78 Bound Gun12012.012.01.5220.0B
10P79 Bound Gun20030.08.02.5240.0C
33P80 Bound Gun12015.028.01.5325.0B+
58P89 Bound Gun3012.0200.03.090.0BSlow bullets

This edit will also create new pages on Giant Bomb for:

Beware, you are proposing to add brand new pages to the wiki along with your edits. Make sure this is what you intended. This will likely increase the time it takes for your changes to go live.

Comment and Save

Until you earn 1000 points all your submissions need to be vetted by other Giant Bomb users. This process takes no more than a few hours and we'll send you an email once approved.