The Best of 2012
By CharlesAlanRatliff 1 Comments
My Top Ten Games of 2012
Criteria:
- It had to come out in 2012.
- I had to beat it.
1. Resident Evil 6 | |
2. Sleeping Dogs | |
3. Journey | |
4. The Walking Dead | |
5. Max Payne 3 | |
6. Halo 4 | |
7. The Darkness II | |
8. Binary Domain | |
9. Asura's Wrath | |
10. Hotline Miami |
Honorable Mention:
New Super Mario Bros. U - Bought this on Christmas Eve and played through the whole game with my mom and brother, beating it on December 29th. |
Best Ending
Best Ending Credits
Best Writing
Best Music
Best Theme Song
Best Graphics
Best Co-op Game
Best 2011 Game
Best Use of Cussing / Foul Language
Best Kissing Animation
Best Game Where I Had Sex with a Cloned Version of Myself
Best Game Where I Punched God in the Face
Hottest Male Game Character
Hottest Female Game Character
Worst Ending
My Top Man Crush
My Top Lady Crush
Fluffiest Booty
Loudest Meower
Previous Years:
2011
2010
1 Comments