Best of 2019
HONOURABLE MENTIONS:
Hearts of Iron 4 (so much depth, need more time)
Void Bastards (fun game, but lacking variety)
Frost Punk (still optimizing my build order, but always opting for child labour)
Return of the Obra Dinn (super cool, but fell off around halfway through)
What The Golf (fun, but that gimmick gets old quick)
Luigi's Mansion 3 (great game, but nothing outstanding)