My Top 10 Games of 2010.
By Baillie 24 Comments
Making my list has made me realise that even though I bought a TON of games this year, I barely played them or some not even at all. I'd say Mass Effect 2 is the one I am most disappointed about not playing, purely because I couldn't get into the first one, even though I really, really wanted to. The start is way too boring. Ugh.
Anyway, here's my list. Splinter Cell at number 1 was a tough choice, but man. I absolutely loved the new approach to the franchise, it just felt so natural to play. The fluidity of the takedowns/climbing was amazing, playing co-operatively with my friends was a fantastic experience, especially with the Mark & Execute function. I enjoyed every moment.
Some I missed out: Kane & Lynch 2, Crackdown 2, Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, Bioshock 2... and a lot more.
Best of 2010
Baillie: Best of 2010
24 Comments